Home | Biography | Events | Lessons | MP3s | Discography | Reviews | Photos | Buy CDs | Press | Contact

 

GIGS

2014

(Schedule subject to change)

 

JANUARY

17th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600
21st-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

FEBRUARY

7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.-Northwest Flower and Garden Show-Washington State Convention Center-7th & Pike-Seattle
8th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.-Joint Base Lewis/McChord-Private event
18th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

MARCH

14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600
18th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
21st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Black Diamond Bakery-32805 Railroad Avenue-Black Diamond-(360)886-2741

APRIL

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
15th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond
15th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

MAY

2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-13 Moons Cafe-Swinomish Casino & Lodge-12885 Casino Drive-Anacortes
3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-13 Moons Cafe-Swinomish Casino & Lodge-12885 Casino Drive-Anacortes
15th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
20th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
24th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
26th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
31st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m-Herb and Food Fair-Bastyr University-14500 Juanita Drive N.E.-Kenmore

JUNE

4th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Private event
17th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
20th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Black Diamond Bakery-32805 Railroad Avenue-Black Diamond-(360)886-2741
27th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
29th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-Jazz Stage in the Rose Garden-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Jazz in July Concert Series-The Landing in Renton-828 N 10th Pl- Renton
13th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-Private event
15th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-Jazz Stage-Seattle Center
22nd-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond
27th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 1:40 p.m.-Tour de Terrace-56th Ave. W. and 224th St. SW-Mountlake Terrace

AUGUST

3rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), David Pascal (Bass) and Bem Morrow (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.-Normandy Park Music in the Park Summer Concert Series-Marvista Park-S.W. 200th and 4th Ave. S.W.-Normandy Park
8th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at A Taste of Edmonds-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
9th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:00 a.m. to noon-Beer Stage-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
10th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-noon to 1:30 p.m.-Coupeville Arts and Crafts Festival-Festival is held on the historic waterfront of Coupeville-Whidbey Island
15th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
19th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond
19th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
30th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

SEPTEMBER

1st-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
7th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax),Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.-Sea Tac International Festival-Angle Lake Park-19408 International Blvd.-Sea Tac
11th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond
12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
13th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251
16th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
17th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Sammamish Farmers Market-Located at City Hall Plaza-801 228th Ave. SE-Sammamish
19th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Black Diamond Bakery-32805 Railroad Avenue-Black Diamond-(360)886-2741

OCTOBER

10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
11th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-Beaumont Cellars-19151 144th Ave. NE, Unit E-Woodinville
14th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond
21st-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

NOVEMBER

13th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond
14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
18th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
28th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

DECEMBER

5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
16th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
14th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-noon to 2:00 p.m.-Pacific Place-Downtown Seattle at Sixth & Pine-Seattle
27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

 

GIGS

2013

(Schedule subject to change)

 

JANUARY

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Rockfish Grill-320 Commercial Ave.-Anacortes-(360)588-1720
11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Sojen Cellars-2818 Hewitt Ave.-Everett-(425)876-2396
12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Elliott Bay Pizza-800 164th St. SE Suite L-Mill Creek-(425)918-1553
29th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

FEBRUARY

9th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:30 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.-Joint Base Lewis/McChord-Private event
9th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
17th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Mardi Gras and Garlic Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen
19th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
22nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447
23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
24th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Mardi Gras and Garlic Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

MARCH

8th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Sojen Cellars-2818 Hewitt Ave.-Everett-(425)876-2396
19th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

APRIL

5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Adam Kessler (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Black Diamond Bakery-32805 Railroad Avenue-Black Diamond-(360)886-2741
12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
13th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to Midnight-Salmon Bay Eagles-(open to all, do not need to be an Eagles member to attend)-5216 20th Ave. NW-Seattle-(206)783-7791
16th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
19th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Sojen Cellars-2818 Hewitt Ave.-Everett-(425)876-2396
26th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge(Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Third Place Books-17171 Bothell Way NE-Town Center at Lake Forest Park-(206)322-1610
27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

MAY

3rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Birch Pereira (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.-13 Coins Sea Tac-18000 International Blvd.-Sea Tac-(206)243-9500
11th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.-Richmond Beach Strawberry Festival-2201 NW 197th St.-Shoreline
21st-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
22nd-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Boat Street Cafe-3131 Western Ave. #301-Seattle-(206)632-4602
25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
27th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

JUNE

1st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth/Jack Roben guitar duo-1:10 p.m. to 1:55 p.m.-Bellevue Jazz Festival-Bellevue Square Center Court-575 Bellevue Square
15th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
16th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Groupo, with David Pascal (Bass), Dwight Beckmeyer (keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-2:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.-Marysville Strawberry Festival-Asbery Field-1708 7th St.-Marysville
18th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
22nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Birch Pereira (Bass) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-Jazz Stage in the Rose Garden-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY

3rd-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Sammamish Farmers Market-Located at City Hall Plaza-801 228th Ave. SE-Sammamish
4th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447
13th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Jazz in July Concert Series-The Landing in Renton-828 N 10th Pl- Renton
16th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
20th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-Jazz Stage-Seattle Center
21st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-Gig Harbor Summer Art Festival-Judson Street-Downtown Gig Harbor
27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Robert Puff (Sax) and Andy Roben (Keyboards)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
31st-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-Sammamish Farmers Market-Located at City Hall Plaza-801 228th Ave. SE-Sammamish

AUGUST

2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-3:45 p.m. to 4:30 p.m-Magnolia Summerfest-32nd Ave W. and W. Smith St. across from Magnolia Garden Center-Seattle
9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at A Taste of Edmonds-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
10th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
17th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth performs with Vince Redhouse in a concert of Traditional Native Flute and Guitar-5:00 p.m.-Washington State Museum-1911 Pacific Ave.-Tacoma
20th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
22nd-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Outdoor Concert at the Hazel Miller Plaza-5th Ave. S. & Maple St.-Edmonds
29th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle
31st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
31st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

SEPTEMBER

2nd-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
6th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
14th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to Midnight-Salmon Bay Eagles-(open to all, do not need to be an Eagles member to attend)-5216 20th Ave. NW-Seattle-(206)783-7791
17th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

OCTOBER

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Black Diamond Bakery-32805 Railroad Avenue-Black Diamond-(360)886-2741
6th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Crush Me, Squeeze Me, Make Me Wine at the Beach Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen
11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
15th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
16th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Private event

NOVEMBER

1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
19th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
30th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

DECEMBER

5th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Holiday Open House-Ballard Market-1400 N.W. 56th St.-Seattle
6th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-5:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Private event
17th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
23rd-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Noon to 2:00 p.m.-Pacific Place-Downtown Seattle at Sixth & Pine-Seattle

 

GIGS

2012

(Schedule subject to change)

 

JANUARY

3rd-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
14th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
27th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Edmonds Chamber of Commerce Annual Banquet-Edmonds Yacht Club-326 Admiral Way
28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

FEBRUARY

4th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
7th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:30 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.-Joint Base Lewis/McChord-Private event
18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

MARCH

3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
6th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
10th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
16th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600
23rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334
30th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

APRIL

3rd-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
10th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-The Triple Door-Musicquarium Lounge-216 Union Street-Seattle-(206)838-4333
13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
14th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
29th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251

MAY

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Matt Hopper (Bass) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Columbia City BeatWalk-Bookworm Exchange-4680 Rainier Ave S.-Seattle-(206)722-6633
5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
8th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600
12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
21st-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Hyatt Regency Bellevue-Private event
26th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.-Exotic Car Show-Redmond Town Center-7525 166th Ave. NE-Redmond
26th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
28th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
30th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-The Westin Seattle's Presidential Suite-Private event

JUNE

1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Mia Roma Italian-7620 NE Bothell Way-Kenmore-(425)486-6200
3rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
8th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Friday Nights at the Market-Shoreline Central Market-15505 Westminster Way N.(west of Aurora Avenue North at North 155th Street)-Shoreline
9th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
20th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Urban Enoteca-Private event
23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
24th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251
30th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-Jazz Stage in the Rose Garden-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY

1st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
4th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Music in the Park-Angle Lake Park-19408 International Blvd.-Sea Tac
14th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-Alley Stage-Seattle Center
22nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251
26th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle
31st-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

AUGUST

3rd Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447
4th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Private event
10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at A Taste of Edmonds-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
19th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251
25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Sullivan's Steakhouse-621 Union St.-Seattle-(206)494-4442
28th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
31st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:30 p.m.-Ship Canal Grill-3218 Eastlake Ave.-Seattle-(206)588-8885

SEPTEMBER

1st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
3rd-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
15th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
17th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
22nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
23rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251

OCTOBER

5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Ship Canal Grill-3218 Eastlake Ave.-Seattle-(206)588-8885
6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Uncorked Wine Bar-7819 Center Blvd SE-Snoqualmie-(425)-888-9463
9th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
13th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Uncorked Wine Bar-7819 Center Blvd SE-Snoqualmie-(425)-888-9463

NOVEMBER

2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Sojen Cellars-2818 Hewitt Ave.-Everett-(425)876-2396
3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Prohibition Grille-1414 Hewitt Ave.-Everett-(425)258-6100
6th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
10th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
17th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Tandem Wine and Cheese Bar-10123 Main Place-Bothell-(425)398-9463
18th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251
23rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
24th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
24th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
30th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

DECEMBER

1st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Uncorked Wine Bar-7819 Center Blvd SE-Snoqualmie-(425)-888-9463
7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Match Coffee and Wine-15705 Main St NE-Duvall-(425)788-3365
8th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
17th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Noon to 2:00 p.m.-Pacific Place-Downtown Seattle at Sixth & Pine-Seattle
22nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
28th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.-13 Coins Seattle-125 Boren Avenue N.-Seattle-(206)682-2513
29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293
31st-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-New Year's Eve at Uncorked!!!-Uncorked Wine Bar-7819 Center Blvd SE-Snoqualmie-(425)-888-9463

 

 

GIGS

2011

(Schedule subject to change)

 

JANUARY

2nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-14330
9th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600
16th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
21st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-USS Nimitz Party-Private Event
23rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
30th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

FEBRUARY

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-9:00 p.m. to midnight-Rockfish Grill-320 Commercial Ave.-Anacortes-(360)588-1720
5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:30 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.-Joint Base Lewis/McChord-Private event
5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N-Issaquah-(425)391-1424
12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Grand Cru Wine Shop & Mixologie Lounge-1020 108th Ave NE-Suite 100-Bellevue-(425)455-4278
20th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447
26th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

MARCH

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Capri Ristorante Italiano-15121 Main Street-Mill Creek-(425)357-8500
11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Brad Boal (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600
12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334
14th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Solo Showcase-7:30 a.m. to 8:00 a.m.-2011 Northwest Festival & Events Convention & Expo-Bellevue Hilton-300 112th Avenue S.E.
19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
27th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.-8th Annual Bite of Crossroads-NE 8th & 156th Ave. NE-Bellevue

APRIL

1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334
2nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Grand Cru Wine Shop & Mixologie Lounge-1020 108th Ave NE-Suite 100-Bellevue-(425)455-4278

MAY

7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334
12th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Twisted Cork-Hyatt Regency-900 Bellevue Way NE-Bellevue-(425)462-1234
13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Garey Williams (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600
21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
27th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334
28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend-Live Jazz Presented by Coca-Cola for the Memorial Day Sale
29th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend-Live Jazz Presented by Coca-Cola for the Memorial Day Sale

JUNE

10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447
18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-9:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.-Celtic Bayou-19800 44th Ave, Suite H-Lynnwood-(425)776-7404
25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-Jazz Stage in the Rose Garden-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma
26th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.-Shoreline Arts Festival-Shoreline Center-18560 1st Ave NE-Shoreline
26th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

JULY

2nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
3rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
15th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Private event
16th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-Jazz Alley Stage-Seattle Center-Seattle
20th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Fireside Cellars at Willows Lodge-14580 NE 145th Street-Woodinville-(425)424-3900
23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Grand Cru Wine Shop & Mixologie Lounge-1020 108th Ave NE-Suite 100-Bellevue-(425)455-4278
28th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle
29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-6th STREET FAIR-located at the Bellevue Galleria-550 106th Ave. NE-Bellevue
30th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 1:40 p.m.-Tour de Terrace-56th Ave. W. and 224th St. SW-Mountlake Terrace

AUGUST

3rd-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-The Collectors Choice Restaurant-215 Cypress Ave.-Snohomish-(360)568-1277
6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
7th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-9:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.-The Triple Door-Musicquarium Lounge-216 Union Street-Seattle-(206)838-4333
10th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Fireside Cellars at Willows Lodge-14580 NE 145th Street-Woodinville-(425)424-3900
12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at A Taste of Edmonds-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
17th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Fireside Cellars at Willows Lodge-14580 NE 145th Street-Woodinville-(425)424-3900
18th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Private event
19th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Birch Pereira (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334
27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.-Redmond Town Center-7525 166th Ave. NE-Redmond
28th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and David Pascal (Bass)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

SEPTEMBER

3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
4th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-Private Event
5th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
17th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.-13 Coins Seattle-125 Boren Avenue N.-Seattle-(206)682-2513
20th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-The Triple Door-Musicquarium Lounge-216 Union Street-Seattle-(206)838-4333
23rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334

OCTOBER

2nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Preservation Kitchen-17121 Bothell Way NE-Bothell-(425)408-1306
3rd-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Private Event-Columbia Tower Club-701 Fifth Avenue-Columbia Center 76th Floor-Seattle
14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
16th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and David Pascal (Bass)-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725
29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-Private Event

NOVEMBER

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447
19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-9:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.-Celtic Bayou-19800 44th Ave, Suite H-Lynnwood-(425)776-7404
22nd-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-The Triple Door-Musicquarium Lounge-216 Union Street-Seattle-(206)838-4333

DECEMBER

3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139
18th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Preservation Kitchen-17121 Bothell Way NE-Bothell-(425)408-1306
31st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. & 9:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.-New Year’s Eve on Crystal Mountain-The Summit House-Reservations are recommended (360)663-3096

 

 

GIGS

2010

(Schedule subject to change)

 

JANUARY

12th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, David Pascal (Bass) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334
17th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

FEBRUARY

5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447
6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433
13th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600
14th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Valentine's Day at Clearwater Casino Resort-Valentine Buffet-15347 Suquamish Way NE-Suquamish-(866)609-8700
21st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

MARCH

5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-9:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m.-Epulo Bistro-526 Main St.-Edmonds-(425)678-8680
6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-14330
12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447
21st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N-Issaquah-(425)391-1424
28th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.-Jazz Live at Marine View-8469 Eastside Dr. NE-Tacoma

APRIL

2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433
9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-13340
11th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
17th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

MAY

7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433
14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600
30th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.-Willows Lodge-Private event

JUNE

6th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Friday Nights at the Market-Shoreline Central Market-15505 Westminster Way N.(west of Aurora Avenue North at North 155th Street)-Shoreline
12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Fleur de Lis Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen
13th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Fleur de Lis Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen
25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447
26th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Manresa Castle-7th & Sheridan-Port Townsend-TOLL FREE 1-800-732-1281
27th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-KWJZ Jazz Stage (Rose Garden)-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY

2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433
6th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 1:30 p.m.-Live At Lunch-Skyline Tower-Bellevue
8th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle
9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600
10th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N-Issaquah-(425)391-1424
15th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-5:30 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Si View Metro Parks Summer Concert Series-Si View Metro Park-400 SE Orchard Drive-North Bend
16th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Four Seasons Hotel-Private event
17th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-KWJZ Jazz Stage-Seattle Center-Seattle
23rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-6th STREET FAIR-located at the Bellevue Galleria-550 106th Ave. NE-Bellevue
24th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433
29th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Jazz Under the Stars-Pacific Lutheran University-Mary Baker Russell Music Center-12180 Park Avenue S.-Tacoma
30th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334
31st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.-Islandwood-Private event

AUGUST

1st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 1:40 p.m.-Tour de Terrace-56th Ave. W. and 224th St. SW-Mountlake Terrace
12th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), David Pascal (Bass) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Lake Stevens Music on the Lake-North Cove Park-1812 Main St.-Lake Stevens
13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at A Taste of Edmonds-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
14th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Private house party event
20th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Vivendo Restaurant-Located inside Country Village-23718 Bothell Everett Highway-Bothell-(425)487-3202
21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433
22nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
25th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-11:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.-Music on the Plaza-Snohomish County Plaza-(The Snohomish County Plaza is located in Downtown Everett off of Wall Street at 3000 Rockefeller Ave. It is the same campus where the County Courthouse is located.)
28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

SEPTEMBER

3rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
4th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
5th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
6th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Brad Boal (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600
17th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Vivendo Restaurant-Located inside Country Village-23718 Bothell Everett Highway-Bothell-(425)487-3202
18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Grand Cru Wine Shop & Mixologie Lounge-1020 108th Ave NE-Suite 100-Bellevue-(425)455-4278
24th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334
25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Private event-Palace Ballroom
27th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 9:45 p.m.-Private event

OCTOBER

1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Vivendo Restaurant-Located inside Country Village-23718 Bothell Everett Highway-Bothell-(425)487-3202
3rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
9th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-Private event-Palace Ballroom
23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Brad Boal (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.-Brass & Glass-A Lake Chelan Jazz and Wine Festival-The Brass & Glass Lounge at Campbell’s Resort-1418 W. Woodin Ave.-Chelan
29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

NOVEMBER

6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433
7th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
26th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-12:00 a.m. (midnight) to 3:00 a.m.-Midnight Madness (stores open their doors at midnight right after Thanksgiving ends)-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend
27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-13347
28th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

DECEMBER

5th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433
11th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600
12th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
17th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Tandem Wine and Cheese Bar-10123 Main Place-Bothell-(425)398-9463
19th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

 

 

 

GIGS

2009

(Schedule subject to change)

 

JANUARY

3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

FEBRUARY

6th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Enumclaw Chocolate Festival-45224 284th Ave S.E.-Enumclaw Expo Center
7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kona Kai Coffee Company-124 4th Ave South, Suite 180-Kent-(253)859-5662
13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
20th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747
21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Dockside Bistro and Wine Bar-501 Columbia Street N.W.-Olympia-(360)956-1928
22nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

MARCH

2nd-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Solo Showcase-5:45 p.m. to 6:45 p.m.-Commotion at the Ocean-2009 Northwest Festival & Events Conference-Ocean Shores Convention Center
5th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Mick Finster's Pub & Grill-24001 Highway 99-Edmonds-(425)-775-2121
13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447
19th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Maple Leaf Grill-8929 Roosevelt Way N.E.-Seattle-(206)523-8449
28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 7:45 p.m.-Private event-Seattle

APRIL

2nd-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Mick Finster's Pub & Grill-24001 Highway 99-Edmonds-(425)-775-2121
10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Seattle Mobile Espresso-13000 Linden Ave N #106-Seattle-(206)-420-4719
24th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447
29th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Sample South County-Mini trade show event featuring local beer, wine, hors d'oeuvres and more!!!-Lynnwood Convention Center

MAY

1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-pre-Cinco de Mayo Wine Club Event-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen
2nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-pre-Cinco de Mayo Wine Club Event-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen
3rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-pre-Cinco de Mayo Wine Club Event-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen
15th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
16th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N-Issaquah-(425)391-1424
17th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-6:45 p.m. to 8:15 p.m.-Welcome Reception for the International Trademark Association’s (INTA’s) Annual Meeting-Washington State Convention & Trade Center-Seattle
20th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grand Finale event for the International Trademark Association’s (INTA’s) Annual Meeting-The Red Barn at The Museum of Flight-Seattle
23rd-Saturday-Students of Scott Lindenmuth perform at the Edmonds Jazz Connection-10:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Edmonds Center for the Arts-410 4th Ave. N.-Edmonds-Loren Fuell (Jazz Band 1-Edmonds/Woodway High School), Courtney Champine and Daniel Hipke (Jazz Band 1-Meadowdale High School), Anthony McIntosh and Jack Roben (Jazz Band 1-College Place Middle School)

JUNE

13th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Fleur de Lis Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen
14th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Fleur de Lis Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen
21st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
28th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-KWJZ Jazz Stage (Rose Garden)-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY

9th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle
17th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-KWJZ Jazz Stage-Seattle Center-Seattle
19th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
24th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Paul Miranda (Drums)-3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-6th STREET FAIR-located at the Bellevue Galleria-550 106th Ave. NE-Bellevue
26th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
30th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 1:30 p.m.-Sounds of Summer Concert Series-Sunrise Rotary Pavilion-Comeford Park-514 Delta Ave.-Marysville
31st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Friday Nights at the Market-Mill Creek Central Market-15605 Main St.-Mill Creek

AUGUST

11th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 1:30 p.m.-Live At Lunch-Bellevue Summit Building-355 110th Ave. NE-Bellevue
14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at Taste of Edmonds-Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
15th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth performs with the EDMONDS ALL-STAR BAND-8:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Main Stage at Taste of Edmonds-Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
21st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Friday Nights at the Market-Shoreline Central Market-15505 Westminster Way N.(west of Aurora Avenue North at North 155th Street)-Shoreline
28th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-join us for the End of Summer Bash!!!-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447-Reservations recommended-no cover charge
29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Pogacha of Issaquah-120 NW Gilman Blvd.-Issaquah-(425)392-5550

SEPTEMBER

6th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

OCTOBER

2nd,-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Crush Me, Squeeze Me, Make Me Wine At The Beach Event-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen
3rd,-Saturday--Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Crush Me, Squeeze Me, Make Me Wine At The Beach Event-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen
4th--Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Crush Me, Squeeze Me, Make Me Wine At The Beach Event-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen
17th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600
18th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
28th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Private event-Seattle

NOVEMBER

13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-44477-Reservations recommended
22nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

DECEMBER

5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447-Reservations recommended
12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Manresa Castle-7th & Sheridan-Port Townsend-TOLL FREE 1-800-732-1281
18th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433
19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-14247-no cover charge
27th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

 

 

GIGS

2008

(Schedule subject to change)

 

JANUARY

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

FEBRUARY

1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
8th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), David Pascal (Bass), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 9:45 p.m.-Third Place Books-17171 Bothell Way NE-Lake Forest Park Towne Centre-(206)366-3302
12th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Ikea "Join the Uncrowd" Jazz Series-Ikea Restaurant-600 SW 43rd Street-Renton
14th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Valentine's Day on Crystal Mountain-Dinner will be served in the Bullwheel Pub with candle light and music to set the mood. Reservations are recommended, (360)663-3094 - 33914 Crystal Mountain Blvd., Enumclaw, WA 98022
15th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Pogacha of Issaquah-120 NW Gilman Blvd.-Issaquah-(425)392-5550

MARCH

8th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N-Issaquah-(425)391-1424
22nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

APRIL

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Berkshire Grill-2132 N. Northgate Way-Seattle-(206)417-0707
5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424
16th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

MAY

2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424
7th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Space Needle's Skyline Level-Private event-Seattle
14th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
16th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Mark Ivester (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747
18th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Brix Wine Cafe-9749 N.E. 119th Way-Kirkland-(425)242-0280
28th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
31st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Piazza's Wine Bar-11700 Mukilteo Speedway-Mukilteo-(425)493-1286

JUNE

6th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447
7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.-Private event-Seattle
11th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Mukilteo Market-east of Rosehill Community Center at 304 Lincoln Street-Mukilteo
13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Mark Ivester (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747
14th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600
22nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Dockside Bistro and Wine Bar-501 Columbia Street N.W.-Olympia-(360)956-1928
27th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Solo-2:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-ZonePerfect Acoustic Stage-Point Defiance Park -Tacoma
28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Solo-2:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-ZonePerfect Acoustic Stage-Point Defiance Park -Tacoma
28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Pogacha of Issaquah-120 NW Gilman Blvd.-Issaquah-(425)392-5550
29th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Solo-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-ZonePerfect Acoustic Stage-Point Defiance Park -Tacoma
29th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-KWJZ Jazz Stage (Rose Garden)-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY

3rd-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Jeremy Jones (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-North Bend Farmer's Market-Si View Metro Park-400 SE Orchard Drive-North Bend
11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Shoreline Central Market-15505 Westminster Way N.(west of Aurora Avenue North at North 155th Street)-Shoreline
13th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Edmonds in Bloom-Rhythm and Blooms Garden Tour-Garden #3-Edmonds-For tickets call (425)771-0120
16th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Mukilteo Market-east of Rosehill Community Center at 304 Lincoln Street-Mukilteo
19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-KWJZ Jazz Stage-Seattle Center-Seattle
24th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Private event-Kirkland
25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-6th STREET FAIR-Sprint Main Stage (located at the Bellevue Galleria in front of Underhill's Furniture on 106th Ave. NE)-Bellevue
25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747
26th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Ed Littlefield (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

AUGUST

1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group-with Andy Roben (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass), Chris Monroe (Drums)-2:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.-ANACORTES ARTS FESTIVAL-Majestic Inn & Spa Stage-419 Commercial Ave.-Anacortes
6th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Mukilteo Market-east of Rosehill Community Center at 304 Lincoln Street-Mukilteo
8th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at Taste of Edmonds-Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
9th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth performs with the EDMONDS ALL-STAR BAND-8:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Main Stage at Taste of Edmonds-Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
14th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle
15th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
16th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass), and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Piazza's Wine Bar-11700 Mukilteo Speedway-Mukilteo-(425)493-1286
17th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

SEPTEMBER

7th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-W Hotel-Private event-Seattle
14th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Dockside Bistro and Wine Bar-501 Columbia Street N.W.-Olympia-(360)956-1928
19th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-The Red Barn at The Museum of Flight-Private event-Seattle
20th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

OCTOBER

3rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
11th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424
12th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Dockside Bistro and Wine Bar-501 Columbia Street N.W.-Olympia-(360)956-1928
19th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

NOVEMBER

11th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-Private event-Tacoma
14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
16th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Dockside Bistro and Wine Bar-501 Columbia Street N.W.-Olympia-(360)956-1928
22nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Michael Selvedge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424
23rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Private event
23rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

DECEMBER

5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
6th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.-Private event-Enumclaw

 

 

 

GIGS

2007

(Schedule subject to change)

 

JANUARY

5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
19th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
24th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
26th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

FEBRUARY

2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Ravenna Third Place Books-6504 20th Ave. NE- Seattle-(206)525-2347
13th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Ikea "Join the Uncrowd" Jazz Series-Ikea Restaurant-600 SW 43rd Street-Renton
14th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Valentine's Day on Crystal Mountain-Dinner will be served in the Bullwheel Pub with candle light and music to set the mood -$55 per person/$100 per couple. Reservations are recommended, (360)663-3094 - 33914 Crystal Mountain Blvd., Enumclaw, WA 98022
16th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
21st-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Private event-World Trade Center-Seattle
24th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

MARCH

2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
10th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Special Fund Raising / Wine Tasting Event!-This Event Helps support the 2007 Seattle Breast Cancer 3-day Walk-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
16th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
23rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747
28th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
30th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

APRIL

13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
27th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

MAY

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747
11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-NEW LOCATION!!!-2nd Store now open-15118 Main St.-Mill Creek Town Center-(425)357-9464
25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Special Wine Tasting Event!-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-NEW LOCATION!!!-2nd Store now open-15118 Main St.-Mill Creek Town Center-(425)357-9464
30th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

JUNE

2nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Private event-DeLille Cellars-Woodinville
16th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-Private event-Seattle Tennis Club-Seattle
18th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Private event-Washington State Convention & Trade Center-Seattle
21st-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Private event-Watson's Greenhouse & Nursery-Puyallup
22nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
27th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Gordon's On The Green -13500 Interurban Avenue South-Tukwila-(206)267-7427

JULY

1st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-KWJZ Jazz Stage (Rose Garden)-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma
6th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747
15th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Mike Eytcheson (Bass), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-Emerald Queen Casino-2024 East 29th St.-Tacoma-1-888-831-7655
16th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), David Pascal (Bass), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-12:00 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.-Out to Lunch-83 King Street (1st Avenue & King Street)-Seattle
20th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass), Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-KWJZ Jazz Stage-Seattle Center-Seattle
22nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Edmonds in Bloom-Rhythm and Blooms Garden Tour-Garden #2-Edmonds-For tickets call (425)771-0120
27th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Band, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-6th STREET FAIR-Sprint Main Stage (located at the Bellevue Galleria in front of Underhill's Furniture on 106th Ave. NE)-Bellevue
28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

AUGUST

3rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747
4th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage-Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
11th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.-Private event-Broadmoor Golf Club-Seattle
17th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Pogacha of Issaquah-120 NW Gilman Blvd.-Issaquah-(425) 392-5550
30th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth performs with the Steve Yusen Outfit (Drums), and Andy Roben (Keyboards)-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Maple Leaf Grill-8929 Roosevelt Way N.E.-Seattle-(206)523-8449

SEPTEMBER

2nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Private event-Seattle
7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747
8th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-15118 Main St.-Mill Creek Town Center-(425)357-9464
12th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-5:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Music and Art on the Plaza-Featured speaker Snohomish County Executive Aaron Reardon-Snohomish County Plaza-(The Snohomish County Plaza is located in Downtown Everett off of Wall Street at 3000 Rockefeller Ave. It is the same campus where the County Courthouse is.)
14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
15th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
22nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
28th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-15118 Main St.-Mill Creek Town Center-((425)357-9464

OCTOBER

3rd-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747
11th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-15118 Main St.-Mill Creek Town Center-(425)357-9464
16th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-Private event-Kenmore
18th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth performs with the Steve Yusen Outfit (Drums), and Andy Roben (Keyboards)-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Maple Leaf Grill-8929 Roosevelt Way N.E.-Seattle-(206)523-8449
19th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-15118 Main St.-Mill Creek Town Center-(425)357-9464
26th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

NOVEMBER

9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
10th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
13th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Ikea "Join the Uncrowd" Jazz Series-Ikea Restaurant-600 SW 43rd Street-Renton
14th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

DECEMBER

1st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Pogacha of Issaquah-120 NW Gilman Blvd.-Issaquah-(425)392-5550
7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
12th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501
15th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
20th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
21st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Gordon's On The Green -13500 Interurban Avenue South-Tukwila-(206)267-7427


29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Star Bar-416 1⁄2 Commercial Avenue-Anacortes-(360)299-2120


 

Home | Biography | Events | Lessons | MP3s | Discography | Reviews | Photos | Buy CDs | Press | Contact

 

copyright © 2007 - 2014 - Scott Lindenmuth - All Rights Reserved